Trajectory of the route on the map
Old Mill Station
→
Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West
(designated as route 66)
Old Mill Station → Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West
Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West →
Old Mill Station (designated as route 66)
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Old Mill Station → Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West
Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West → Old Mill Station (designated as route 66)
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
05:55 - 09:25 every 10 min
09:25 - 14:37 every 24 min
14:55 - 19:01 every 9 min
19:19 - 21:59 every 20 min
22:21 - 00:45 every 24 min
00:45 - 01:15 every 30 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
06:30 - 07:30 every 30 min
07:47 - 21:48 every 20 min
22:15 - 01:16 every 30 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
08:10 - 18:50 every 20 min
19:15 - 01:15 every 30 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 66b
Operator:
Toronto Transit Commission
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 6.02 km
Stops: 25
Trip distance №2: 5.97 km
Stops: 22
Direction: Old Mill Station → Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West
Direction: Marine Parade Dr at Lake Shore Blvd West → Old Mill Station
Comments :