Trajectory of the route on the map
Ecuador → Revolucion
Revolucion → Ecuador
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Ecuador → Revolucion
Revolucion → Ecuador
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus RTU-12
Itinerary:
Hacia Tepro:
Jirón Las Ayojas - Avenida Alberto Barreda Cuentas - Jirón Aymarais - Jirón Jorge Basadre - Avenida Floral - Avenida La Torre - Avenida Los Incas - Avenida Cahuide - Avenida El Sol - Jirón Carabaya - Jirón Huancané - Jirón Moquegua - Jirón Arequipa - Avenida Laykakota - Avenida El Ejercito - Avenida Panamericana Sur - Avenida El Estudiante - Avenida Pedagógico - Avenida La Cultura
Hacia APROVI:
Avenida Cultura - Avenida Pedagógico - Avenida El Estudiante - Avenida Panamericana Sur - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Jirón Ricardo Palma - Jirón Tacna - Jirón Melgar - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Floral - Jirón Jorge Basadre - Jirón Aymarais - Avenida Alberto Barreda Cuentas - Jirón Las Ajoyas
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes la Joya del Sur S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Ruta RTU-12[Puno - Puno]
Autorizada por la Municipalidad de Puno
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.67 km
Stops: 57
Trip distance №2: 9.42 km
Stops: 58
Direction: Ecuador → Revolucion
Direction: Revolucion → Ecuador
Comments :