Trajectory of the route on the map
Babylon LIRR
→
Lamont Place
Babylon LIRR → Lamont Place
Lamont Place → Babylon LIRR
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Babylon LIRR → Lamont Place
Lamont Place → Babylon LIRR
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
07:05 - 19:00 every 75 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
09:05 - 19:00 every 75 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus S25 (Suffolk)
Itinerary:
Babylon LIRR - Park Avenue - Great East Neck Road - South Bay Shopping Center - Park Avenue - Railroad Avenue - Little East Neack Road North - Hilltop Avenue - Lakeway Drive - Essex Street - Belmont Avenue - Little East Neack Road North - Great East Neck Road - South Bay Shopping Center - Park Avenue - Railroad Avenue - Great East Neck Road - Park Avenue - Babylon LIRR
Operator:
Suffolk County Transit
Additional Information:
1. Service via Great South Bay Shopping Center in West Babylon,
2. LIRR connections: Babylon.
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 13.22 km
Stops: 29
Trip distance №2: 12.17 km
Stops: 27
Direction: Babylon LIRR → Lamont Place
Direction: Lamont Place → Babylon LIRR
Comments :