Trajectory of the route on the map
Palmetto Street / Myrtle Avenue (Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs Station)
→
41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station)
Palmetto Street / Myrtle Avenue (Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs Station) → 41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station)
41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station) → Palmetto Street/Wyckoff Avenue
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Palmetto Street / Myrtle Avenue (Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs Station) → 41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station)
41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station) → Palmetto Street/Wyckoff Avenue
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
04:55 - 20:00 every 10 min
Operating Dates and Days
Sa
Year-Round
Schedule
06:33 - 20:40 every 10 min
Operating Dates and Days
Su
Year-Round
Schedule
08:55 - 17:35 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus Q58 (Limited-Stop)
Itinerary:
Palmetto Street - Madison Street (backward: Putnam Avenue) - Fresh Pond Road - Grand Avenue - Broadway - Corona Avenue - 108 Street - College Point Boulevard - 41 Road | Main Street (Flushing Main Station)
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 13.02 km
Stops: 17
Trip distance №2: 13.27 km
Stops: 17
Direction: Palmetto Street / Myrtle Avenue (Myrtle - Wyckoff Avs Station) → 41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station)
Direction: 41 Road / Main Street (Flushing Main Station) → Palmetto Street/Wyckoff Avenue
Comments :