Trajectory of the route on the map
Park Avenue
→
Northport V.A. Medical Center
Park Avenue → Northport V.A. Medical Center
Northport V.A. Medical Center → Park Avenue
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:45 - 18:20 every 53 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus S41 (Suffolk)
Itinerary:
Machanicville Road - 5 Avenue (backward: Clinton Avenue) - 5 Avenue - 3 Avenue - 1 Street - 2 Avenue - Brontwood Road (Brentwood LIRR) - Suffolk Avenue - Wicks Road - Crooked Hill Road - Pilgrim Psyhiatric Center - Suffolk Community College - Crooked Hill Road - Commack Road - Jericho Turnpike - Huntington Square Mall - Larkfield Road - Nortport LIRR - Vemon Valley Road - Woody Lane - Middleville Road - Nortport V.A. Medical Center
Operator:
Suffolk County Transit
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 34.67 km
Stops: 54
Trip distance №2: 35.34 km
Stops: 54
Direction: Park Avenue → Northport V.A. Medical Center
Direction: Northport V.A. Medical Center → Park Avenue
Comments :