Trajectory of the route on the map
Smith Street/Fulton Street
→
Prospect Park West/18th Street
Smith Street/Fulton Street → Prospect Park West/18th Street
Prospect Park West/18th Street → Smith Street/Livingston Street
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
00:00 - 23:59 every 11 min
Operating Dates and Days
Weekends
Year-Round
Schedule
00:00 - 23:59 every 16 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus B61
Itinerary:
Smith Street — Fulton Street (to "Prospect Park" only) — Boerum Place (to "Prospect Park" only) — Atlantic Avenue — Columbia Street — Hamilton Avenue (backward: Carroll Street) — Van Brunt Street — Beard Street (backward: Van Dyke Street) — (IKEA) — Otsego Street (backward: Dwight Street) — Lorraine Street — Clinton Street (backward: Court Street) — Mill Street (to "Prospect Park" only) — Garnet Street (to "Prospect Park" only) — Smith Street (backward: West Ninth Street) — Ninth Street — Eight Avenue (to "Fulton Street" only) — 15th Street (to "Fulton Street" only) — Prospect Park West — 20th Street (to "Prospect Park" only) — Eight Avenue (to "Prospect Park" only) — 19th Street (to "Prospect Park" only)
Operator:
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.88 km
Stops: 43
Trip distance №2: 9.03 km
Stops: 43
Direction: Smith Street/Fulton Street → Prospect Park West/18th Street
Direction: Prospect Park West/18th Street → Smith Street/Livingston Street
Comments :