Trajectory of the route on the map
Praça da Figueira
→
Algés (Jardim)
Praça da Figueira → Algés (Jardim)
Algés (Jardim) → Praça da Figueira
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Praça da Figueira → Algés (Jardim)
Algés (Jardim) → Praça da Figueira
Operating Dates and Days
Weekdays
Year-Round
Schedule
05:10 - 00:55 every 17 min
Operating Dates and Days
Weekends
Year-Round
Schedule
05:25 - 00:55 every 17 min
Type & Route Name:
Tramway 15e
Itinerary:
Algés (Jardim) - Algés (Praça Dom Manuel I) - Rua Damião de Góis - Pedrouços - Largo da Princesa - Centro Cultural Belém - Mosteiro dos Jerónimos - Belém - Altinho - Rua Pinto Ferreira - Hospital Egas Moniz - Rua da Junqueira - Estação de Santo Amaro - Calvário - Alcântara| Avenida 24 de Julho - Avenida Infante Santo - Cais da Rocha - Santos - Conde Barão - Cais Sodré - Corpo Santo - Praça do Comércio - Praça da Figueira
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 9.83 km
Stops: 23
Trip distance №2: 9.62 km
Stops: 23
Direction: Praça da Figueira → Algés (Jardim)
Direction: Algés (Jardim) → Praça da Figueira
Comments :