Trajectory of the route on the map
Girasol → Malvinas
Malvinas → Girasol
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Girasol → Malvinas
Malvinas → Girasol
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus EO119
Itinerary:
Hacia Lima:
Calle Padre Israel - Avenida 15 de Julio - Calle S/N - Avenida 15 de Julio - Jirón Paraíso - Calle 8 - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Calle Rosario - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Los Incas - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Jirón Washington - Jirón Zepita - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida República de Argentina.
Hacia Huaycán:
Avenida República de Argentina - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Alto de La Alianza - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Los Incas - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Calle 8 - Jirón Paraíso - Avenida 15 de Julio - Calle S/N - Avenida 15 de Julio - Calle Padre Israel.
Operator:
Empresa de Servicios Múltiples Nuevo Perú S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Servicios Múltiples Nuevo Perú S.A.C.
Ruta EO119 (Huaycán - Lima)
Seudónimo: La HGK
Alias: "El Huaycanero"
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 34.52 km
Stops: 80
Trip distance №2: 33.61 km
Stops: 82
Direction: Girasol → Malvinas
Direction: Malvinas → Girasol
Comments :