Trajectory of the route on the map
Costanera → Arica
Arica → Costanera
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Costanera → Arica
Arica → Costanera
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:30 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO60
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Jirón Leoncio Prado - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Santa Rosa (PE-20I) - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida República de Argentina - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Jirón Túpac Amaru - Avenida José de La Riva Agüero - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Jirón Chinchaysuyo - Calle San Aurelio - Avenida Próceres de La Independencia - Avenida Los Postes Este - Avenida Las Flores de Primavera - Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida San Martín de Porres - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Cajamarca.
Hacia La Perla:
Avenida Cajamarca - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida San Martín de Porres - Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida Las Flores de Primavera - Avenida Los Postes Este - Avenida Próceres de La Independencia - Avenida Pirámide del Sol - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida José de La Riva Agüero - Calle Inca Ripac - Calle Cajacay - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Vía Expresa Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida República de Argentina - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Guardia Chalaca - Avenida Santa Rosa (PE-20I) - Avenida La Paz - Jirón Leoncio Prado.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios San Juan Bosco S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios San Juan Bosco S.A. (ETSSJBSA)
Ruta IO60 (La Perla - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Seudónimo: La 70
Código Anterior: C70M
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 32.8 km
Stops: 76
Trip distance №2: 32.93 km
Stops: 76
Direction: Costanera → Arica
Direction: Arica → Costanera
Comments :