Trajectory of the route on the map
Curva del Diablo → Acho
Acho → Curva del Diablo
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Curva del Diablo → Acho
Acho → Curva del Diablo
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 20:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus C109M
Itinerary:
Hacia el Rímac:
Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Los Héroes - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Circunvalación - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Abancay - Avenida 9 de Octubre.
Hacia Villa El Salvador:
Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Abancay - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Alto de la Alianza - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Circunvalación - Carretera Panamericana Sur (PE-1S) - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Primero de Mayo.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Luis Banchero Rossi S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Luis Banchero Rossi S.A. (LUBARSA)
Ruta C109M (Villa El Salvador - Rímac)
Seudónimo: La 109
Alías: "La Banchero"
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 25.03 km
Stops: 54
Trip distance №2: 25.47 km
Stops: 55
Direction: Curva del Diablo → Acho
Direction: Acho → Curva del Diablo
Comments :