Trajectory of the route on the map
Trujillo Sur
→
Plaza de San Pedro de Casta
Trujillo Sur → Plaza de San Pedro de Casta
Plaza de San Pedro de Casta → Trujillo Sur
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Trujillo Sur → Plaza de San Pedro de Casta
Plaza de San Pedro de Casta → Trujillo Sur
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
09:00, 14:00
Type & Route Name:
Bus PCH11
Itinerary:
Hacia San Pedro de Casta:
Calle S/N - Jirón Trujillo Sur - Jirón Arica - Avenida Lima Sur (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Norte (PE-22) - Avenida San Martín (LM-116) - Carretera Santa Eulalia-Miloc (LM-116) - Carretera LM-738 - Avenida Villa El Sol (LM-738) - Avenida Rosa Larco (LM-738) - Pasaje S/N.
Hacia Lurigancho/Chosica:
Pasaje S/N - Calle S/N - Avenida Rosa Larco (LM-738) - Avenida Villa El Sol (LM-738) - Carretera LM-738 - Carretera Santa Eulalia-Miloc (LM-116) - Avenida San Martín (LM-116) - Avenida Lima Norte (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Sur (PE-22) - Jirón Libertad - Calle S/N.
Operator:
Empresa de Transporte Rojas S.R.L.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transporte Rojas S.R.L.
Ruta PCH11 (Lurigancho/Chosica - San Pedro de Casta)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huarochirí (MPH) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano e Interurbano (GTUI).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 44.54 km
Stops: 27
Trip distance №2: 44.27 km
Stops: 25
Direction: Trujillo Sur → Plaza de San Pedro de Casta
Direction: Plaza de San Pedro de Casta → Trujillo Sur
Comments :