Trajectory of the route on the map
Mercado Modelo Principal
→
Arica
Mercado Modelo Principal → Arica
Arica → Mercado Modelo Principal
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Mercado Modelo Principal → Arica
Arica → Mercado Modelo Principal
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CCH11
Itinerary:
Hacia Lurigancho/Chosica:
Jirón Junín - Jirón Lima - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Simón Bolívar (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Norte (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Sur (PE-22) - Jirón Libertad - Jirón Trujillo Sur - Jirón Arica.
Hacia San Mateo:
Jirón Arica - Avenida Lima Sur (PE-22) - Avenida Lima Norte (PE-22) - Avenida Simón Bolívar (PE-22) - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Jirón Junín - Jirón Chiclayo - Jirón Lima.
Operator:
Sol Rímac S.A.C.
Additional Information:
Sol Rímac S.A.C.
Ruta CCH11 (San Mateo - Lurigancho/Chosica)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huarochirí (MPH) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano e Interurbano (GTUI).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 60.45 km
Stops: 29
Trip distance №2: 60.65 km
Stops: 29
Direction: Mercado Modelo Principal → Arica
Direction: Arica → Mercado Modelo Principal
Comments :