Trajectory of the route on the map
Megaplaza → Lurigancho
Lurigancho → Megaplaza
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Megaplaza → Lurigancho
Lurigancho → Megaplaza
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO62
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Avenida Industrial - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Chalaca - Avenida Aeropuerto - Calle Apurímac - Calle Circunvalación - Avenida de la Alameda - Jirón Chota - Carretera Néstor Gambetta - Avenida Argentina - Avenida 2 de Mayo - Calle Marco Polo - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida Abancay - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Malecón Checa Eguiguren - Avenida Gran Chimú - Avenida Gran Pajatén - Avenida El Santuario - Avenida Las Lomas.
Hacia Independencia:
Avenida Las Lomas - Avenida El Santuario - Avenida Gran Pajatén - Avenida Malecón Checa Eguiguren - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Abancay - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Sáenz Peña - Avenida República de Panamá - Jirón Colón - Calle Marco Polo - Avenida 2 de Mayo - Avenida Argentina - Carretera Néstor Gambetta - Jiron Chota - Avenida de la Alameda - Calle Circunvalación - Calle Túpac Amaru - Avenida La Chalaca - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida Tomás Valle - Avenida Angélica Gamarra - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Avenida Carlos Alberto Izaguirre - Avenida Industrial
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Colonial S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Colonial S.A.
Ruta IO62 (Independencia - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Seudónimo : La 94A
Código Anterior: C94M
Autorizado por la Municipalidad de Lima y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 44.09 km
Stops: 120
Trip distance №2: 43.17 km
Stops: 117
Direction: Megaplaza → Lurigancho
Direction: Lurigancho → Megaplaza
Comments :