Trajectory of the route on the map
Terminal Pachacutec
→
Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Terminal Pachacutec → Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Las Lomas de Mariátegui → Terminal Pachacutec
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Terminal Pachacutec → Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Las Lomas de Mariátegui → Terminal Pachacutec
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus OM42
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Avenida Santa Rosa - Avenida 150 Izquierda - Avenida Huayna Cápac - Prolongación Avenida 225 - Avenida 225 - Avenida Los Topógrafos - Avenida José Olaya - Avenida Los Químicos - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de la Torre - Calle Pavayacu - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Antonio José de Sucre - Jirón Junín - Avenida Brasil - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Jirón Junín - Avenida Sebastián Lorente - Jirón Áncash - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Jirón Chinchaysuyo - Jirón San Aurelio - Avenida Lurigancho - Avenida 13 de Enero - Avenida Los Tusilagos Este - Avenida Santa Rosa de Lima - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Santa Rosa de Lima - Avenida Central - Avenida Ampliación Este - Avenida Ampliación Oeste - Avenida Pampa Alta - Jirón Las Lomas.
Hacia Ventanilla:
Jirón Las Lomas - Avenida Pampa Alta - Avenida Ampliación Oeste - Avenida Ampliación Este - Avenida Central - Avenida Santa Rosa de Lima - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Santa Rosa de Lima - Avenida Los Tusilagos Este - Avenida 13 de Enero - Avenida Lurigancho - Avenida Pirámide del Sol - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Jirón Áncash - Avenida Sebastián Lorente - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Aviación - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Brasil - Avenida La Marina - Avenida Elmer Faucett (PE-20B) - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Calle Pavayacu - Avenida Víctor Raúl Haya de la Torre - Avenida Tacna - Avenida Ayacucho - Avenida Tumbes - Carretera Coronel Néstor Gambetta (PE-20) - Avenida Los Químicos - Avenida José Olaya - Avenida Los Topógrafos - Avenida 225 - Prolongación Avenida 225 - Avenida Huayna Cápac - Avenida 150 Izquierda - Avenida Santa Rosa.
Operator:
Consorcio Roma Internacional S.A.
Additional Information:
Consorcio Roma Internacional S.A.
Ruta OM42 (Ventanilla - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Seudónimo: La A
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 65.54 km
Stops: 156
Trip distance №2: 64.44 km
Stops: 153
Direction: Terminal Pachacutec → Las Lomas de Mariátegui
Direction: Las Lomas de Mariátegui → Terminal Pachacutec
Comments :