Trajectory of the route on the map
Muelle Pesquero Artesanal
→
Washington
Muelle Pesquero Artesanal → Washington
Uruguay → Muelle Pesquero Artesanal
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Muelle Pesquero Artesanal → Washington
Uruguay → Muelle Pesquero Artesanal
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 23:30 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus CR48
Itinerary:
Hacia Lima:
Calle Carlos Concha - Avenida Mora - Avenida Argentina - Avenida 2 de Mayo - Calle Marco Polo - Avenida Miguel Grau - Jirón Arica - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Arica - Avenida Bolivia.
Hacia el Callao:
Jirón Washington - Avenida Uruguay - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida José Gálvez - Jirón Vigil - Jirón Colón - Avenida 2 de Mayo - Avenida Argentina - Avenida Mora - Calle Carlos Concha.
Operator:
Multiservicios de Buses de Waylluy S.A.
Additional Information:
Multiservicios de Buses de Waylluy S.A.
Ruta CR48 (Callao - Lima)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 15.51 km
Stops: 41
Trip distance №2: 15.76 km
Stops: 43
Direction: Muelle Pesquero Artesanal → Washington
Direction: Uruguay → Muelle Pesquero Artesanal
Comments :