Trajectory of the route on the map
Miguel Grau → Tipac
Tipac → Miguel Grau
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Miguel Grau → Tipac
Tipac → Miguel Grau
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
06:00 - 23:30 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8801
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes San Pedro de Lurín S.A.
Itinerary:
Hacia Lurín:
Avenida San Bartolo - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Avenida José Abelardo Quiñones - Avenida Gastón García Rada - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Jirón Los Olivos - Avenida Julio César Tello - Jirón San José - Avenida Jorge Díaz - Jirón Jacarandá - Jirón Los Ficus - Jirón Las Lilas - Jirón Jacarandá - Calle Los Paltos.
Hacia San Bartolo:
Calle Los Paltos - Jirón Los Sauces - Calle Jacarandá - Avenida Jorge Díaz - Jirón Los Nogales - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Avenida Gastón García Rada - Avenida José Abelardo Quiñones - Antigua Carretera Panamericana Sur - Avenida San Bartolo.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes San Pedro de Lurín S.A. (EMTRANSAPEL)
Ruta 8801 (San Bartolo - Lurín)
Código Anterior: SCR09
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 23.23 km
Stops: 45
Trip distance №2: 22.79 km
Stops: 43
Direction: Miguel Grau → Tipac
Direction: Tipac → Miguel Grau
Comments :