Trajectory of the route on the map
Calle Padre Israel
→
San Cristóbal
Calle Padre Israel → San Cristóbal
San Cristóbal → Calle Padre Israel
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Calle Padre Israel → San Cristóbal
San Cristóbal → Calle Padre Israel
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 4620
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Urbano Huaycán S.A.
Itinerary:
Hacia La Victoria:
Avenida 15 de Julio - Calle S/N - Avenida 15 de Julio - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Calle Rosario - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Nicolás Arriola - Avenida Aviación.
Hacia Huaycán:
Avenida Aviación - Avenida Nicolás Arriola - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Calle Rosario - Avenida Andrés Avelino Cáceres - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida 15 De Julio - Calle S/N - Avenida 15 de Julio - Calle Padre Israel.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Urbano Huaycán S.A.
Ruta 4620 (Huaycán - La Victoria)
Código Anterior: EO79
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 29.7 km
Stops: 71
Trip distance №2: 29.9 km
Stops: 72
Direction: Calle Padre Israel → San Cristóbal
Direction: San Cristóbal → Calle Padre Israel
Comments :