Trajectory of the route on the map
Concremax Planta Villa
→
Grau
Concremax Planta Villa → Grau
Grau → Concremax Planta Villa
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Concremax Planta Villa → Grau
Grau → Concremax Planta Villa
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 15 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 8623
Itinerary:
Hacia La Victoria:
Avenida Las Vertientes - Avenida 17 - Avenida Los Algarrobos - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Los Forestales - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Avenida Modelo - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Surco - Jirón Doña Rosa - Avenida Ayacucho - Jirón Doña Delmira - Jirón Combate de Iquique - Prolongación La Castellana - Jirón Combate de Angamos - Jirón San Pedrito - Jirón Roosevelt - Avenida Jorge Chávez - Plaza Butters - Avenida Lima - Jirón Catalino Miranda - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida Enrique Canaval y Moreyra - Avenida Juan de Arona - Avenida Petit Thouars - Jirón Soledad - Prolongación Avenida Iquitos - Avenida México - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Iquitos.
Hacia Villa El Salvador:
Avenida Iquitos - Avenida Almirante Miguel Grau - Avenida Manco Cápac - Avenida México - Jirón Manuel Castañeda - Jirón Manuel Segura - Prolongación Avenida Iquitos - Calle Los Tulipanes - Avenida Rivera Navarrete - Avenida Canaval y Moreyra - Avenida República de Panamá - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Reducto - Avenida Miguel Grau - Avenida Nicolás de Piérola - Avenida Balta - Avenida Jorge Chávez - Jirón Fernando Faustor - Jirón Batalla de Ayacucho - Avenida Ayacucho - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Pachacútec - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Avenida Separadora Industrial - Avenida Modelo - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Calle 14 - Calle 6 - Calle 15 - Calle 8 - Avenida Los Forestales - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Los Algarrobos - Avenida 17 - Avenida Las Vertientes.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Arco Iris S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Arco Iris S.A. (ETSAISA)
Ruta 8623 (Villa El Salvador - La Victoria)
Seudónimo: La P
Códigos Anteriores: Ruta 170 - EO07 - 3805
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 30.12 km
Stops: 85
Trip distance №2: 30.47 km
Stops: 84
Direction: Concremax Planta Villa → Grau
Direction: Grau → Concremax Planta Villa
Comments :