Trajectory of the route on the map
Izaguirre → Mariátegui
José Carlos Mariátegui → Izaguirre
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Izaguirre → Mariátegui
José Carlos Mariátegui → Izaguirre
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
04:40 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM22
Itinerary:
Hacia Villa El Salvador:
Avenida Canta Callao - Avenida Bertello - Avenida Colectora - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida El Olivar - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida José Granda - Jirón Valparaíso - Avenida Perú - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Argentina - Avenida Alfonso Ugarte - Avenida 9 De Diciembre - Avenida Paseo de la República - Avenida Jaime Bausate y Meza - Prolongación Avenida Parinacochas - Avenida México - Avenida Aviación - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Miguel Iglesias - Avenida Micaela Batidas - Avenida César Vallejo - Avenida María Elena Moyano.
Hacia San Martín de Porres:
Avenida Separadora Agroindustrial - Avenida Talara - Avenida María Elena Moyano - Avenida Juan Velasco Alvarado - Avenida Micaela Bastidas - Avenida Miguel Iglesias - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Aviación - Avenida México - Jirón Huánuco - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Paseo de la República - Avenida 9 de Diciembre - Avenida Argentina - Avenida Nicolás Dueñas - Avenida Canadá - Avenida Perú - Jirón Valparaíso - Avenida José Granda - Avenida Los Dominicos - Avenida El Olivar - Avenida Pacasmayo - Avenida Colectora - Avenida Bertello - Avenida Canta Callao.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Treintitrés S.A. (ETREINSA)
Ruta IM22 (San Martín de Porres - Villa El Salvador)
Seudónimo: La 33
Autorizado por la Municipalidad del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 42.0 km
Stops: 106
Trip distance №2: 43.51 km
Stops: 110
Direction: Izaguirre → Mariátegui
Direction: José Carlos Mariátegui → Izaguirre
Comments :