Trajectory of the route on the map
San Lorenzo → Sucre
Sucre → San Lorenzo
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
San Lorenzo → Sucre
Sucre → San Lorenzo
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 5 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus 1513
Itinerary:
Hacia Magdalena del Mar:
Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A) - Avenida Manuel Prado - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Parque Zonal - Calle B - Calle 9 - Jirón El Lupino - Avenida Merino Reyna Oeste - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Señor de Caudivilla - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Óscar Raimundo Benavides - Avenida Aurelio García y García - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Lima - Jirón José de San Martín - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi.
Hacia Carabayllo:
Jirón Grau - Avenida Tacna - Jirón Independencia - Calle Diego Quispe Tito - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Ramón Herrera - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Señor de Caudivilla - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Merino Reyna Oeste - Jirón El Lupino - Calle 9 - Calle B - Avenida Parque Zonal - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Manuel Prado - Avenida Túpac Amaru (PE-20A).
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Nor Lima S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Nor Lima S.A. (ETNOLSA)
Ruta 1513 (Carabayllo - Magdalena del Mar)
Seudónimo: La N - La F
Códigos Anteriores: NM24 - 1405
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 34.67 km
Stops: 84
Trip distance №2: 34.0 km
Stops: 84
Direction: San Lorenzo → Sucre
Direction: Sucre → San Lorenzo
Comments :