Trajectory of the route on the map
Callejón Villegas
→
Avenida 17
Callejón Villegas → Avenida 17
Avenida 17 → Callejón Villegas
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Callejón Villegas → Avenida 17
Avenida 17 → Callejón Villegas
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 21:30 every 90 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IO50
Itinerary:
Hacia Villa El Salvador:
Callejón Villegas - Avenida Comandante Pérez Salmón - Avenida Juan Pablo II (PE-20I) - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Mariano Cornejo - Avenida La Alborada - Avenida Alejandro Bertello - Avenida Tingo María - Jirón Chamaya - Avenida Arica - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida San Felipe - Jirón Huáscar - Avenida Giuseppe Garibaldi - Avenida Gregorio Escobedo - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Juan Antonio Pezet - Avenida Belén - Calle General Córdova - Parque Mora - Avenida Angamos Oeste - Avenida Comandante Espinar - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Ricardo Palma - Avenida Roca y Boloña - Avenida General Ernesto Montagne - Avenida Manuel Villarán - Avenida Pedro Venturo - Avenida Higuereta - Avenida Caminos del Inca - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Ramón Vargas Machuca - Avenida César Canevaro - Avenida Mariano Pastor Sevilla - Calle 14 - Avenida Los Forestales - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Los Algarrobos.
Hacia el Callao:
Avenida Los Algarrobos - Avenida Primero de Mayo - Avenida Los Forestales - Avenida Mateo Pumacahua - Calle Las Dalias - Avenida Leranios - Calle C - Calle 11 - Calle Santa Teresa - Avenida César Canevaro - Avenida Ramón Vargas Machuca - Avenida San Juan - Avenida Los Héroes - Avenida Tomás Marzano - Avenida Caminos del Inca - Avenida Higuereta - Avenida Pedro Venturo - Avenida Manuel Villarán - Avenida General Ernesto Montagne - Avenida Roca y Boloña - Avenida Ricardo Palma - Avenida José Pardo - Avenida Mariscal La Mar - Avenida Hipólito Unanue - Avenida Belén - Avenida Juan Antonio Pezet - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Faustino Sánchez Carrión - Avenida Gregorio Escobedo - Jirón Huiracocha - Avenida San Felipe - Avenida General Felipe Salaverry - Avenida Guzmán Blanco - Avenida Arica - Jirón Aguarico - Jirón Recuay - Jirón Napo - Jirón General Orbegoso - Avenida Tingo María - Avenida ...
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes El Mirador S.A.C.
Additional Information:
... Alejandro Bertello - Avenida La Alborada - Avenida Mariano Cornejo - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida República de Venezuela - Avenida Juan Pablo II (PE-20I) - Avenida Comandante Pérez Salmón - Callejón Villegas.
Empresa de Transportes El Mirador S.A.C. (ETEMSAC) / Empresa de Transportes y Servicios Los Ángeles del Perú S.A.C. (ETRAPERSAC)
Ruta IO50 (Callao - Villa El Salvador)
Alias: "El Chama Blanco"
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 42.08 km
Stops: 111
Trip distance №2: 43.02 km
Stops: 120
Direction: Callejón Villegas → Avenida 17
Direction: Avenida 17 → Callejón Villegas
Comments :