Trajectory of the route on the map
Límite Ventanilla - Ancón
→
José Quiñones
Límite Ventanilla - Ancón → José Quiñones
José Quiñones → Límite Ventanilla - Ancón
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Límite Ventanilla - Ancón → José Quiñones
José Quiñones → Límite Ventanilla - Ancón
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus OM16
Itinerary:
Hacia Ate:
Calle Los Sauces - Calle Los Cerezos - Calle Las Magnolias - Avenida Santa Margarita - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Barrio Alto Huancaray - Avenida Metropolitana - Calle 4 - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Calle La Estrella - Avenida San Martín de Porres - Avenida San Alfonso - Avenida José Quiñones.
Hacia Ventanilla:
Avenida José Quiñones - Avenida San Alfonso - Avenida San Martín de Porres - Calle La Estrella - Carretera Central (PE-22) - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Avenida Santa María - Avenida Metropolitana - Avenida Barrio Alto Huancaray - Avenida Los Ruiseñores - Avenida Nicolás Ayllón - Vía de Evitamiento (PE-1N / PE-1S) - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Santa Margarita - Calle Las Magnolias - Calle Los Cerezos - Calle Los Sauces.
Operator:
Empresa de Transportes Álamo Express S.A.
Additional Information:
Empresa de Transportes Álamo Express S.A. (ETALEXSA) / Consorcio Santa Bárbara S.A. (COSBASA)
Ruta OM16 (Ventanilla - Ate)
Seudónimos: La DC - SB
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial del Callao (MPC) y la Autoridad de Transporte Urbano (ATU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 54.25 km
Stops: 95
Trip distance №2: 54.58 km
Stops: 94
Direction: Límite Ventanilla - Ancón → José Quiñones
Direction: José Quiñones → Límite Ventanilla - Ancón
Comments :