Trajectory of the route on the map
Costanera
→
Mar del Norte
Costanera → Mar del Norte
Mar del Norte → Costanera
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Costanera → Mar del Norte
Mar del Norte → Costanera
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 10 min
Type & Route Name:
Bus IM48
Itinerary:
Hacia San Juan de Lurigancho:
Jirón Leoncio Prado - Avenida La Paz - Avenida Universitaria - Avenida Costanera - Jirón Independencia - Avenida Lima - Jirón San Martín - Jirón Francisco Bolognesi - Avenida Brasil - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida José Gálvez - Avenida Bauzate y Meza - Avenida Abancay - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Próceres de la Independencia - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Jirón Mar del Norte.
Hacia La Perla:
Jirón Mar del Norte - Avenida Fernando Wiesse - Avenida José Carlos Mariátegui - Avenida Canto Grande - Avenida El Sol - Avenida Próceres de la Independencia - Avenida 9 de Octubre - Avenida Abancay - Avenida 28 de Julio - Avenida Brasil - Jirón Grau - Avenida Tacna - Calle Mariscal Castilla - Avenida Federico Gallese - Avenida La Paz - Jirón Leoncio Prado.
Operator:
Transportes Huáscar S.A.
Additional Information:
Transportes Huáscar S.A.
Ruta IM48 (La Perla - San Juan de Lurigancho)
Seudónimo: La B
Código Anterior: EM23
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima (MML) y la Gerencia de Transporte Urbano (GTU).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 32.36 km
Stops: 85
Trip distance №2: 31.9 km
Stops: 82
Direction: Costanera → Mar del Norte
Direction: Mar del Norte → Costanera
Comments :