Trajectory of the route on the map
Luis Falcon → Tacna
Tacna → Luis Falcón
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Luis Falcon → Tacna
Tacna → Luis Falcón
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
05:00 - 22:00 every 35 min
Type & Route Name:
Minibus AC13
Itinerary:
Hacia Chancay:
Avenida Circunvalación Sur - Avenida 2 de Mayo (PE-20C) - Plaza Centenario - Avenida Chancay (PE-1NB) - Carretera Chancay Huaral (PE-1NB) - Óvalo Chancay - Carretera Panamericana Norte (PE-1N) - Avenida Luis Felipe del Solar - Calle Leoncio Prado - Jirón Sáenz Peña - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Calle San Martín - Avenida Miguel Grau (PE-1ND) - Calle López de Zúñiga.
Hacia Huaral:
Calle López de Zúñiga - Avenida Simón Bolívar - Jirón Sáenz Peña - Calle Leoncio Prado - Calle Mariscal Cáceres - Jirón Ayacucho - Óvalo Chancay - Carretera Chancay Huaral (PE-1ND) - Avenida Chancay (PE-1ND) - Avenida La Estación - Avenida Circunvalación Sur.
Additional Information:
-
Ruta AC13 (Huaral - Chancay)
Autorizado por la Municipalidad Provincial de Huaral (MPH).
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 12.81 km
Stops: 39
Trip distance №2: 11.96 km
Stops: 35
Direction: Luis Falcon → Tacna
Direction: Tacna → Luis Falcón
Comments :