Trajectory of the route on the map
Kossuth Lajos tér M
→
Keleti pályaudvar M (Garay utca)
Kossuth Lajos tér M → Keleti pályaudvar M (Garay utca)
Keleti pályaudvar M (Garay utca) → Kossuth Lajos tér M
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
07:00 - 23:00 every 9 min
Type & Route Name:
Trolleybus 78
Itinerary:
Kossuth Lajos tér M2 - Báthory utca - Andrássy út (Opera M1) - Király utca T4, T6 - Keleti pályaudvar M2, M4
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 3.46 km
Stops: 11
Trip distance №2: 3.59 km
Stops: 12
Direction: Kossuth Lajos tér M → Keleti pályaudvar M (Garay utca)
Direction: Keleti pályaudvar M (Garay utca) → Kossuth Lajos tér M
Comments :