Trajectory of the route on the map
Porta del Mar
→
Plaza La Coruña
Porta del Mar → Plaza La Coruña
Plaza La Coruña → Porta del Mar
See route stops on the map
CloseService Directions
Porta del Mar → Plaza La Coruña
Plaza La Coruña → Porta del Mar
Operating Dates and Days
Everyday
Year-Round
Schedule
07:18 - 21:48 every 30 min
Type & Route Name:
Tramway 5
Itinerary:
Puerta del Mar - La Marina - Sangueta - La Isleta - Albufereta - Lucentum - Miriam Blasco - Sergio Cardell - Tridente - Av. Naciones - Cabo Huertas - Av. Benidorm - Londres - Plaza La Coruña
Operator:
Ferrocarrils de la Generalitat Valenciana
Additional Information:
-
Service Statistics:
Trip distance №1: 8.78 km
Stops: 14
Trip distance №2: 9.13 km
Stops: 14
Direction: Porta del Mar → Plaza La Coruña
Direction: Plaza La Coruña → Porta del Mar
Comments :